Radio One 91FM
PROGRAMME
NEWS
PODCASTS
GIG GUIDE
ONECARD
TOP 11
ONEMAIL
NOTICEBOARD
STREAMING
ABOUT
STUDIO
CONTACT
Live stream
R1
PROGRAMME
March 2024
7:00am
8:00am
9:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
1:00pm
2:00pm
3:00pm
4:00pm
5:00pm
6:00pm
7:00pm
8:00pm
9:00pm
10:00pm
11:00pm
12:00am
1:00am
Monday
7:00am to 8:00am
Aotearoa Hour of Power
8:00am to 11:00am
Monday (Late) Breakfast
Candice
11:00am to 1:00pm
In The Pocket
Emily Kerr-Bell
1:00pm to 2:00pm
R1 News
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Noise Remedy
Ella
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Monday Drive
Maddy and Laura
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Silly Wimin
Jacinta & Tallulah
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Late Night Lounge
Larold
11:00pm to 1:00am
Girls in the Gottage
Trish
Tuesday
7:00am to 8:00am
Aotearoa Hour of Power
8:00am to 11:00am
Tuesday (Late) Breakfast
Candice
11:00am to 1:00pm
Tuesday Wrap
Harry
1:00pm to 2:00pm
R1 News
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Tuesday Afternooner
Laura
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Becca & Sylvie
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Epic Radio Moment
Sam and Hunter
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Long Shadow
DK
11:00pm to 12:00am
Sisyphus' Boulder Rollers
SBR
Wednesday
7:00am to 8:00am
Aotearoa Hour of Power
8:00am to 11:00am
Wednesday (Late) Breakfast &
Top 11
Candice
11:00am to 1:00pm
Wednesday Wrap
Jack
1:00pm to 2:00pm
R1 News
2:00pm to 4:00pm
JB's Dream Land
Jon
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Wednesday Drive
Anita
7:00pm to 9:00pm
KAOS ELEMENTAL NIGHTS
DJ KAOS
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Late Night Charcuterie
Thali
11:00pm to 1:00am
Beats Reality
Haszari
Thursday
7:00am to 8:00am
Aotearoa Hour of Power
8:00am to 11:00am
Thursday (Late) Breakfast
Candice
11:00am to 12:00pm
Thursday Threads
Lauryn
12:00pm to 1:00pm
Spinning Yarns
Sian
1:00pm to 2:00pm
R1 News
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Thursday Afternooner
Scrappy
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Thursday Drive + SRN Top 10
Elliot
7:00pm to 9:00pm
STOMPING GROUNDS
Candice
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Negative Space Radio
FROST & Friends
11:00pm to 1:00am
Cake Mix
Amy
Friday
7:00am to 8:00am
Hunter & Sam's Epic Style Radio Moment
Hunter & Sam
8:00am to 11:00am
Friday (Late) Breakfast
Candice
11:00am to 1:00pm
For The Record
Jordan
1:00pm to 2:00pm
R1 News
2:00pm to 4:00pm
The Two Hour Smoko
Angus Rees
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Friday Drive
Charlotte
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Overdrive
Daniel
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Friday Night High
Bert
11:00pm to 1:00am
Three Chord Revolution
Nath
Saturday
7:00am to 9:00am
Wake Up Call
Fern
9:00am to 11:00am
Saturday Mornings
Him Kill
11:00am to 1:00pm
DPAG Late Breakfast
Alex
1:00pm to 3:00pm
NZ on Air presents The Local
3:00pm to 5:00pm
The Cloak Room
Saffy
5:00pm to 7:00pm
Roots and Kulture
Jungle Fari
7:00pm to 9:00pm
Everybody in the Place
Hatty
9:00pm to 11:00pm
Glowing In The Dark
CJA
11:00pm to 1:00am
The Graveyard
Jarad
Sunday
7:00am to 8:00am
Sunny Side Up
Kim
8:00am to 10:00am
Atmospheres
Rudy
10:00am to 12:00pm
Jazz Junction
Alex & Karin / Bernard
12:00pm to 2:00pm
Whakarongo Mai
Jessie
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Sunday School
MC'sus Christ
4:00pm to 6:00pm
Cassette Quest
JJ
6:00pm to 8:00pm
Sunday Scaries
Logan Edwards
8:00pm to 10:00pm
Revenge of the Breatha
Lou
10:00pm to 11:00pm
Radia
11:00pm to 1:00am
After Dark
JC